Header image
S.No.NAMEFROMTO
1Sri.M.Dhanvanthri Reddy04-05-197631-08-1977
2Sri.N.V.Raja Rao01-09-197708-06-1982
3Sri.Y.Yogeswara Rao09-06-198219-03-1990
4Dr.C.Hanumantha Rao‚IAS17-04-199017-07-1991
5Sri.M.Ram Reddy18-07-199116-07-1993
6Sri.Jannat Hussain‚IAS17-07-199318-08-1993
7Sri.N.Vasudeva Reddy19-08-199331-05-1995
8Sri.K.Ratna Kishore‚ IAS01-06-199504-02-1996
9Dr.R.N.Subba Reddy05-02-199617-06-1999
10Sri.D.V.Raidu‚(I.A.S. From 23-02-2000 )18-06-199923-03-2000
11Sri.N.Vasudeva Reddy24-03-200019-04-2000
12Dr.P.Narayana Chowdary20-04-200005-07-2001
13Sri.Ajeya Kallam‚ IAS05-07-200124-07-2001
14Sri.K.V.Ramana24-07-200115-11-2002
15Sri.Sutirtha Bhattacharya‚ IAS15-11-200214-12-2002
16Sri.S.Babu Rao14-12-200230-06-2006
17Smt.Poonam Malakondaiah‚ IAS30-06-200601-01-2007
18Dr.Mohd.Ali Rafat‚IAS04-01-200701-06-2007
19 Dr.Mohd.Ariz Ahammed‚IAS01-06-200723-06-2008
20Sri.C.Vidya Sagar24-06-200823-09-2008
21Dr Buddha Prakash M Jyoti‚IAS 01-10-200818-08-2009
22Dr.Christina Z.Chongthu‚IAS18-08-200914-06-2012
23Sri K. Madhusudhana Rao,IAS15-06-201228-06-2012
24Sri M. Sudhakar, IFS 29-06-201213-04-2015
25Sri V.Venkataramaiah, IFS 13-04-201526.08.2015
26Sri Y.Madhusudhana Reddy, IFS 27-08-201531.05.2016
27Sri Sura Balakrishna, IDES 01.06.2016

Disclaimer           Copyright @ 2010-11 Andhra Pradesh State Seeds Development Corporation Ltd,,  Hyderabad. All Rights Reserved.                 Designed & Maintained by  NIC,  Hyderabad